Teams

St. Pete

Jason Ruhe

Brick & Mortar (captain)

Rachel Bennett

Ted Dorsey

Tyson Grant

Tampa

Michael Buttacavoli

Cena (captain)

Frank Anderson

James Maita

Adam Polisei

Jason Saldutti

Judges

Past Teams

2019

Judges

Norman Van Aken, Chef and author
James Petrakis, The Ravenous Pig
Julie Petrakis, The Ravenous Pig
Helen Freund, Tampa Bay Times, Food Critic

Hosts

Thaddeus Bullard, a.k.a. WWE Superstar Titus O’Neil
Aaron Jacobson, Newsradio WFLA
Tom “Tkras” Krasniqie, 95.3 WDAE
Jeff Philbin, Master Chef Finalist

Team St. Pete (winner)

Ted Dorsey, The Mill, Chair
Rachel Bennett, The Library, Captain
Jonathan Atanacio, K Club Bistro
Joshua Breen, Alto Mare
Jordan Buendia, Rococo Steak
Hector Garcia, Paul’s Landing
Jason Ruhe, Brick & Mortar
Viet Vo, Sekushi

Team Tampa

Candy DeBartolo, Sacred Pepper, Chair
James Maita, Sacred Pepper, Captain
Paul Boucher, Mise en Place
Hab Hamde, Bern’s
Anne Kearney, Oak & Ola
Taro Larrea, Eddie V’s Prime Seafood
Adam Polisei, Ocean Prime
Adrihel H. Rosario, Oystercatchers

2018

Judges

Cory Bahr
Cindy Hutson
Victoria Jordan Rodriquez
Serena Poon
Laura Reiley

Team St. Pete (winner)

Stephen Schrutt, Chair
Ted Dorsey, The Mill, Captain
Lee Aquino, The Birchwood
Adam Beckett, Locale Market
Rachell Bennett, The Library
David Benstock, Il Ritorno
Chris Fernandez, Red Mesa
Tyson Grant, Parkshore Grill
Lee Jasper, Dr. BBQ

Team Tampa

Jeff Gigante, Chair
Chad Johnson, Haven, Captain
Ferrell Alvarez, Rooster & the Till
Michael Buttacavoli, Cena
Nathan Hardin, Steelbach
Felicia LaCalle, Hemingways
James Maita, Sacred Pepper
Courtney Orwig, Haven
Jason Saldutti, Forbici

2017

Judges

Cory Bahr
Marty Blitz
Mike Calta
Ray “Dr. BBQ” Lampe
Art Smith

Team St. Pete

Matthew Brennan, Paul’s Landing
Luke Decker, The Birchwood
Ted Dorsey, The Mill
Tyson Grant, Parkshore Grill
Rob Reinsmith, Noble Crust
Jason Ruhe, Brick & Mortar
Jeffrey Jew, Stillwaters Tavern

Team Tampa (winner)

Richard Anderson, Oxford Exchange
Michael Buttacavoli, Cena
Chad Johnson, Haven
Antoine Ludcene, Cask
Robert Masson, 717 South
Ryan Mitchell, Fresh Kitchen